Sports Coordinators

 

 

ALF 9s

Terry GILMORE

Heath SOUTAR

Clint MURRAY

terry.gilmore@police.wa.gov.au
Angling Bruce FRASER bruce.fraser@stjohnambulance.com.au
Aquathon Erin CARR erin.carr@police.wa.gov.au
Badminton Paul MCKEE paul.mckee2@police.wa.gov.au
Basketball

Barbara SALGADO

Mark DALLAS

barbara.salgado@police.wa.gov.au 
Cricket - Indoor

Terry GILMORE

Heath SOUTAR

Clint MURRAY

terry.gilmore@police.wa.gov.au
Cricket T20 Darryl MEARS darryl.mears@police.wa.gov.au
Cross Country

Wayne BYRAM

Erica GRAY

wayne.byram@police.wa.gov.au
CrossFit

Brian BECK

Gerry TOMEKOVA

Brian.Beck@police.wa.gov.au
Cue Sports - Pool   APESGames2018@police.wa.gov.au
Cycling - Criterium

Louise HEWINGS

louise.hewings@police.wa.gov.au

Cycling - Road Race

Louise HEWINGS

Jason BAILEY

louise.hewings@police.wa.gov.au
Cycling - Time Trial

Jason BAILEY

Louise HEWINGS

jason.bailey@police.wa.gov.au
Darts   APESGames2018@police.wa.gov.au
Equestrian

Shane GIBLETT

Melissa COOPER

shane.giblett@police.wa.gov.au
Fire Fighter Race Murray REDMOND murrayredmond@gmail.com
Fire Truck Pull

Frank MARTINELLI

Syd BIGNELL

frankmartinelli@bigpond.com
Golf Mike HOLMES michael.holmes@police.wa.gov.au
Half / Quarter Marathon Will WITHERS will.withers@police.wa.gov.au
Hockey

John WOOD

Neil WORLAND

Louise BRACKSTONE

john.wood2@police.wa.gov.au
Jiu Jitsu - Brazilian Andrew HERANGI andrew.herangi@police.wa.gov.au
Lawn Bowls

Rob BELLIS

Phil DOBIE

robert.bellis@police.wa.gov.au
Mountain Bikes Simon RIMMER simon.rimmer@police.wa.gov.au
Netball

Kerryn BADGE

Angela O'HEHIR

kerryn.badge@stjohnambulance.com.au
Netball - Beach

Kirsten MORROW

Tiffany MCALINDEN

kirsten.morrow@police.wa.gov.au
Rowing - Indoor Shane SADLER shane.sadler@police.wa.gov.au
Rugby 7s

Matt AIKEN

John HENNAH

Brad CUNNINGHAM

matthew.aiken@police.wa.gov.au
Shooting - Large Bore Alex TIMMS alex.timms@police.wa.gov.au
Shooting - Small Bore

Paul REED

Jason CARPENTER

paul.reed@police.wa.gov.au
Shooting - Pistol

Jason CARPENTER

Paul REED

jason.carpenter@police.wa.gov.au
Shooting - Skeet Nathan CARBONE nathan.carbone@police.wa.gov.au
Shooting - Trap Nathan CARBONE nathan.carbone@police.wa.gov.au
Soccer

David COSTELLO

Kate HENRY

Claire LYONS

Karen DENNY

david.costello@police.wa.gov.au
Soccer - Indoor

Karen DENNY

David COSTELLO

Kate HENRY

Claire LYONS

karen.denny@police.wa.gov.au
Soccer - Beach

Kate HENRY 

David COSTELLO

Claire LYONS

Karen DENNY

kate.henry@police.wa.gov.au
Softball   APESGames2018@police.wa.gov.au
Squash Tom DALY thomas.daly2@police.wa.gov.au
Stand Up Paddle Board

Erica SILWOOD

Andy GREATWOOD

erica.silwood@police.wa.gov.au
Surf Life Saving Melissa STAPLES melissa.staples@police.wa.gov.au
Surfing

David HURDLE

Tony ROSENBURG

apesg18.surf@gmail.com
Swimming - Open Water Erin CARR erin.carr@police.wa.gov.au
Swimming - Pool

Erin CARR

Pete HENRY

erin.carr@police.wa.gov.au
Table Tennis   APESGames2018@police.wa.gov.au
Tennis

Craig COBERN

Nicole SEWELL

Kenji Chiu

craig.cobern@police.wa.gov.au
Ten Pin Bowling Tony WALTON tony.walton@police.wa.gov.au
Touch

Darren HENSTOCK

Tate ALEXANDER

Julian MIDDLEMISS

darren.henstock@police.wa.gov.au
Track and Field

Erica GRAY

Wayne BYRAM

missgray57@gmail.com
Triathlon

Pete HENRY

Louise HEWINGS

Pete.henry@police.wa.gov.au
Volleyball - Beach Simon WILLIAMS simon.williams3@police.wa.gov.au
Water Polo

Katie MINOR

Kate DAVIES

katie.minor@police.wa.gov.au

 

DAYS UNTIL THE GAMES

339 days 12 hours 6 mins

Get social